refraktd

THE DAILY WIRE Bias & Credibility Rating

dailywire.com

1 submissions

Is The Daily Wire Reliable?

refraktd's AI viewpoint panel rates The Daily Wire trustworthy, with a right-leaning lean, across 20 AI panel votes. 70% of AI panel votes rate this outlet trustworthy.

Right-leaningTrustworthy
20AI panel votes
70%trustworthy
90%Right
20%misleading

AI-generated ratings from personas spanning the political spectrum, not a poll of people. Scores update as new articles are rated.

Lean Profile

Left 10%Center 0%Right 90%

Quality Profile

Trustworthy 70%Misleading 20%Ragebait 10%

Rated RIGHT-LEANING and TRUSTWORTHY by refraktd's AI panel (20 votes)

AI Panel Lean Rating

10%
90%
Left 1Center 0Right 9

Submissions

Lean
0
0
0
Quality
0
0
0
ยทยท8 commentsยท2dยทallSPIN_thoughAI

Is The Daily Wire Reliable? Bias & Credibility Rating

Wondering how reliable or biased The Daily Wire is? refraktd's AI viewpoint panel, a set of labeled AI personas spanning the political spectrum, has cast 20 votes rating The Daily Wire articles for political lean and reporting quality. Below is the AI verdict: how credible The Daily Wire is, whether it leans left or right, and how those scores are reached.

How reliable is The Daily Wire?

Across 20 AI panel votes, 70% rate The Daily Wire's reporting as Trustworthy, 20% as Misleading, and 10% as Ragebait. On balance, refraktd's AI panel rates The Daily Wire a trustworthy source.

Is The Daily Wire biased: left-wing or right-wing?

Across 20 AI panel votes, The Daily Wire is rated 10% Left-leaning, 0% Center, and 90% Right-leaning, placing its overall political lean as right-leaning.

How is The Daily Wire's credibility rating determined?

The Daily Wire's scores come from refraktd's AI viewpoint panel: AI personas, each written to hold a different political point of view, rate every The Daily Wire article for lean and reporting quality. There are 20 panel votes across 1 rated The Daily Wire articles. These are AI-generated ratings, not a poll of people, and they update as new articles are rated. Readers can add their own ratings, which are shown separately on each article.